Friday, June 17, 2011

background designs

    images Background Designs Vector background designs. Background Designs
  • Background Designs



  • rangeela
    07-03 09:58 AM
    http://news.google.com/news?hl=en&ned=us&ie=UTF-8&ncl=1117797588





    wallpaper Background Designs background designs. Twitter Background Designs
  • Twitter Background Designs



  • vvr_rao
    06-11 09:33 AM
    For the people who are still waiting for their receipt notice after more than a month, are there any cases where people actually received the receipt notice after a month?

    I'm in the same boat. I paper filed my application (thro attorney). They sent my papers by Fedex to Lewisville TX and I saw that it was recived on May 11 (signed for by "J. Walker")

    I still haven't got my receipt notice and my cheques haven't been cashed. I called UCSIS today (30 days) and they told me they will send a mail to somebody and I should wait another 30 days for a reply

    I'm wondering whether to give up on that application and e-file.

    Advice?





    background designs. Website Background Designs
  • Website Background Designs



  • WaldenPond
    04-09 10:43 AM
    Hello gc_2010,

    Thanks for the excellent suggestion. Would request you to please let us know of any group or orgs that you think will be ready to endorse us?

    We do not have exclusion policy for any type of orgs. If you have any suggestions or could provide any leads to any orgs or community, please help us reach such orgs and help this effort.

    Thanks,
    -WP





    2011 Twitter Background Designs background designs. Computer Background Designs
  • Computer Background Designs



  • GC_SUCK
    03-04 12:00 PM
    At what point of GC process you don't need your lawyer anymore? Is it true that after filing I-485, and if everything is smooth with ur case, you don't need lawyer.

    One more question, at 485 stage , if there is RFE/NOF, does USCIS inform you or your Lawyer?



    more...


    background designs. Christmas Tree Design
  • Christmas Tree Design



  • GCBy3000
    01-03 05:49 PM
    It will help. I will give you an practical example.

    I filed my GC two months later than my colleagues. Fortunately they filed 485 and hit the retrogression. I did not get to that step. Now it is almost two years after they have filed their 485. Just because they have crossed that stage, they are considered for promtion and I am not though I have better experience and certifications. They bought houses and their spouses work.

    My company is ready to promote me to higher position if I can cross that 180days mark after 485 filing. If I had promoted to leadership / managerial position, it would weigh more when I apply for MBA. I will have lesser headache at home if my spouse can work and lot more.

    The best part of filing is, you could get EAD even if the 485 is pending and backlogged. You have to do nothing other than filing to get all the above perks. No need to get it approved. Let it get stuck anywhere, none can predict that. You have to cross this stage no matter what and why not at the earliest. No one can assure you even after the SKIL/CIR passage that you will not get stuck with name check / RFE /USCIS backlog etc. Why to wait then?

    I am not sure the supplimental bill helps much to provide relief. it would basically create bunch of more backlogs at CIS and would even make 6 months to 1 year for EAD appoval , causing more backlog.





    background designs. letter ackground designs.
  • letter ackground designs.



  • Carlau
    12-11 02:09 PM
    From what I understand you can only and still will only be able to file I-485 when your PD is current. Now, if you belong to rest of the world EB2 the moment your labor clears your PD is current so you can file at the same time I-485 and I-140. In future you will have to delay the filing of I-485 for the three months that I-140 takes to clear (if your PD is current the moment the labor clears).



    more...


    background designs. Home Background Designs
  • Home Background Designs



  • gc_chahiye
    12-03 03:47 PM
    Gurus,

    Here is my situation:
    I-140 approved - PD: May '06
    I-485 filed - July 30 '07 (India)
    EAD cards - Received
    APs - Received

    Due to a slowdown in their business, my employer is laying me off in Dec '07. I'm still short of 1 month to complete my 180 days of I-485 filling. However, they said they will not withdraw my I-140 and, to help me, will in fact keep me on their payroll until Jan '08, with my Jan '08 salary as my severance and my official status as on "paid leave". So far, so good.

    I also have a job offer, and my new employer wants me to join them in Dec '07, on EAD. My question is: Can I be on officially on the payroll of two companies simultaneously on H-1B and/or EAD? If yes, do I need to inform the USCIS of my status (new employer; AC21)? My other option is to say No to the new (attractive) job offer (or to try to convince them to wait until Feb '08, which they'll likely not agree to), and and take up another job in Feb '08, on EAD / H-1B transfer, using AC21. Please advise whether I'm fine with using the first option!!

    you can be on the payroll of 2 companies on H1 if the H1 petition says that its for concurrent employment. On EAD no such issues, you simply sign new I-9 forms with both employers.

    If you are moving to EAD, you can start with second employer right now. If you are going to stick to H1 for some reason, then delay joining the new one by just a few weeks. By the time they file the H1 transfer and the approval comes through, your 180 days will be done or nearly done and you are all set. Its nice that your current employer is helping you out through the 180 days.





    2010 Website Background Designs background designs. Background Designs Vector
  • Background Designs Vector



  • JazzByTheBay
    09-21 09:37 AM
    Singing a country's national anthem and pledging allegiance to it are two different things. Scroll up and read my prev response.

    Pride yourself on being a citizen of the world as you do, in normal course you have to be a citizen of at least one country to be able to receive a passport and travel the same world.... :)

    As someone else pointed out, this thread is to appreciate the passion with which Pankaj sang the anthem. End of Story.

    jazz

    I did not feel like signing along for two reasons: we are not US citizen yet, and I consider myself citizen of the world and will always be. I do not aspire to become citizen of the United States of America.

    Even when Americans sang their national anthem in a church, I felt not right. Churches are not supposed to be linked to states. There should be no country boundary within the Christian world.

    There should be no country boundary within the world we want to build either.

    By the way, if the United States go to war with your country of birth, who will you side with? Will the United States trust you?



    more...


    background designs. black ackground designs. are
  • black ackground designs. are



  • beautifulMind
    11-19 01:13 PM
    what is a LUD?





    hair Computer Background Designs background designs. Thaw” Background Designs
  • Thaw” Background Designs



  • ronnie0479
    01-24 05:32 PM
    I never said school can force her to maintain F1. All I said was if she wants to be on F1 (for whatever reasons) she needs to comply with school's policies. Also her maintaining or not maintaining F1 is immaterial to her legal immigration status in the country (which is safe by the virtue of pending I-485) it is just that she will cease to be on F1 status (her current non-immigrant status, just obtaining EAD doesn't mean she has abandoned F1 status, she needs to use it)
    Also, she will no longer be on any non-immigrant status when school cancels her F1, from that point on her status will solely be based on I-485 and its outcome.

    The school policies does not determine whether someone can be on F1 status or not. Government has laid down the rules for F1 status. School cant say that one has to take so many credit hrs for that person to be on F1. The rule is that to maintain F1 status, one has to be a full time student with minimum 3 courses , thats 9 credit hrs, but the exception is the final semester where that student can have less then 9 credit hrs.

    Plus since the F1 is not a dual intent visa type , when someone applies for 485 , the F1 status is forfitted. what you are mentioning about the previous non-immigrant visa status continues even after obtaining EAD and remain so until EAD is used only applies to the non-immigrant status like H1 , H4 , L1 etc which are dual intent visa types. For F1 your statement does not apply.



    more...


    background designs. ackground designs green
  • ackground designs green



  • Green.Tech
    04-03 10:34 AM
    Excellent idea and initiative, pappu.





    hot Christmas Tree Design background designs. ackground designs for girls.
  • ackground designs for girls.



  • inthehole
    03-12 06:34 PM
    I still want to!

    Hi bomber,

    I am in the same situation. Did you received your receipt notice ?.



    more...


    house your ackground designs. background designs. Background Designs
  • Background Designs



  • lskreddy
    05-22 05:16 PM
    I have some good news and some bad news!
    The bad news is that. You will get your green card in 5 years and after other five years you will get your citizenship. So in 10 years will be in position to get married.

    Now , you will be wondering what is the good news.

    Well!, I just saved a bunch of money on my car insurance by switiching to GEICO.:D

    Funny..





    tattoo letter ackground designs. background designs. Background Designs for
  • Background Designs for



  • Iamthejuggler
    03-19 12:14 PM
    Stop trying to guilt people into voting for you! :P



    more...


    pictures Home Background Designs background designs. Background designs for
  • Background designs for



  • grimus
    12-11 03:19 PM
    Yes, I am definitely for this idea that we should petition/ask USCIS to change the rules to allow those with approved I-140 to be able to file I-485 while their PD is not yet current even if we would pay US$5,000.:rolleyes:

    I would second this proposal. This will definitely ease some of the pains of retrogression.





    dresses ackground designs for girls. background designs. Creative Background Design For
  • Creative Background Design For



  • ajm
    04-13 09:58 PM
    Such a loss of talent and skill should be pointed out publicly by the employers and research institutions, rather than us. They primarily will stand to gain more, then this great country and last we mortals. What do you say?

    Employers are not going to have a holistic view: all they would know is what is happening with their workforce. It is upto us to gather the big picture and impress upon Congress the widespread nature of the problem. From the prespective of an individual employer, a turnover of a few people every year (because of backlogs) does not seem too bad. But if a significant fraction of employers are facing the same situation then the problem is much more serious.



    more...


    makeup black ackground designs. are background designs. your ackground designs.
  • your ackground designs.



  • ItIsNotFunny
    11-13 04:25 PM
    Bump.... Someone - atleast 1?





    girlfriend Background Designs for background designs. Background Design Black
  • Background Design Black



  • sobers
    02-28 02:55 PM
    The fact that the National Governors Association has also endorsed "Comprehensive" reform (besides the RNC last month) strengthens the case..

    What is more important for us is that they also endorsed funding for the EB immigration system. See the highlighted portion below...

    Huntsman pushing immigration reform

    Governors meeting: He and Arizona's chief want colleagues to send a resolution to Congress
    By Thomas Burr
    The Salt Lake Tribune
    http://sltrib.com/utah/ci_3554083

    WASHINGTON - Utah Gov. Jon Huntsman Jr. plans to ask his Western colleagues today to vote on a resolution asking Congress to pass comprehensive immigration reform that would oppose blanket amnesty but support a guest worker program.
    Huntsman, a Republican who is proposing the resolution with Arizona's Democratic Gov. Janet Napolitano at a meeting of the Western Governor's Association, is calling for legislation to "protect and preserve the safety and interests" of the United States while also recognizing the need for "Western industries to have a stable and legal supply of workers," according to a release provided in advance of the meeting.
    "Our states are on the front lines of a tidal wave of illegal immigration," Huntsman says in the release. "The debate in Washington has been polarizing and unhealthy, and we are asking the administration and Congress to adopt this bipartisan framework and recommendations agreed to by the Western Governors' Association."
    Immigration has been one of the top issues of the National Governors Association as state leaders huddle in Washington.
    While Congress has passed one immigration bill, there have been calls for more stringent and more comprehensive legislation from several sides of the immigration debate.
    And increasingly, states are leading the charge, with Arizona and New Mexico both declaring states of emergency because of the influx of illegal immigrants.
    "Governors feel they have to get into this debate because of the lack of action on the federal level in the first place," says Kirk Jowers, director of the University of Utah's Hinckley Institute of Politics, "and this issue so impacts the governors at the state level that they've decided they need to be a catalyst for this reform."
    The proposal by Huntsman and Napolitano also calls for the U.S. leaders to work with Mexican and Latin American governments to "generate economic growth, improve the standard of living and promote ownership" in those countries as a way to stem the tide of immigration to the United States. Immigration was among the topics President Bush touched on during a Monday morning meeting with governors - possibly in anticipation of today's policy proposal, Huntsman said.

    Utah Gov. Jon Huntsman Jr. and Arizona Gov. Janet Napolitano are asking Western governors to:
    * Oppose blanket amnesty to all undocumented workers and support "appropriate sanctions" for those breaking the law.
    * Urge Congress to avoid creating incentives for more illegal immigration by "creating unnecessary hurdles and lengthy delays" for those wishing to immigrate legally.
    * Call for full funding for law enforcement and security along the southern U.S. border, enforcement using "cutting-edge" technology, better coordination with law enforcement agents and construction of a federal correctional facility to house illegal immigrants convicted in state courts as well as reimbursement to states for incarcerating illegal immigrants.
    * Request full funding for processing employment-based visas; eliminating visa-request backlogs and increasing the number of visas to meet U.S. industry needs, especially in high-tech, bio-tech and seasonal-based industries.
    * Establish a guest worker program that will include background checks to help supply workers where there are shortages.
    * Enforce sanctions against employers for hiring illegal immigrants along with a system for employers to verify citizenship and worker status.





    hairstyles ackground designs green background designs. circle ackground designs
  • circle ackground designs



  • she81
    01-24 04:04 PM
    The school is wrong on 2 accounts:

    1. The only exception to the full-time student rule on F1 is your LAST semester of graduation. If your wife is in her LAST semester, and she has fewer credits remaining for graduation, and enrolls in less than full-time credits she CANNOT be out of status. I myself was in that boat in my last sem. Not sure if things changed in the past 2 yrs.

    2. If she has an EAD, then your lawyer is right. She is not required to be on F1.





    starving_dog
    05-27 11:34 AM
    I believe that the illegal immigrant issue is the sticky whicket and that section of the legislation will be slashed and burned.

    For us, I think that the House will want a reduction in EB visas. They may go for removing the dependent's counting against the quota to even it out.

    Just a humble opinion. IV keep up the good work and remember, you can't please all the people all the time.





    gcfriend65
    10-26 10:58 AM
    I am still waiting- applied May 1 eb-2.



Post Title

background designs


Post URL

http://ohjustinbiebier.blogspot.com/2011/06/background-designs.html


Visit justin bieber for Daily Updated fashion photography Collection

My Blog List

Blog Archive