Monday, June 27, 2011

how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011

    images 2011 jennifer lopez kids 2011. how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. jennifer lopez kids 2011.
  • jennifer lopez kids 2011.



  • neerajkandhari
    06-05 10:04 AM
    You don't need to be working in the US while the AOS is pending. You just need to have the job when permanent residence is approved, or to have a job in the "same or similar occupational classification."

    i highly appreciate your quick reply

    I have recently left my job on 31 May 2009
    I was with my Green card sponsoring company since i joined in 2004

    Do i need to collect something from my ex employer since i have quit my job

    I did not provide a letter of employment when i filled in july 2007 as my attorney said he did not want to rush the letter as he was busy filling during July 2007 friasco and would submit the same when USCIS asks for it before USCIS makes a decision in the case


    I have W2 of 2008 and i will get my 1099 for 2009 at the end of the year


    I will provide a offer letter from my new employer when USCIS needs it





    wallpaper jennifer lopez kids 2011. how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. 2010 jennifer lopez kids now.
  • 2010 jennifer lopez kids now.



  • laksmi
    02-18 02:33 PM
    Is paystub needed When a person is on H1B and is out of project when AOS on 485.


    I'm also in similar situation - my current project will also end by Mar 30th and its tough getting a new Project outside since my employer wants to make big money out of me (they keep fat margins) .... My H is valid till Sep 10 but it doesn't matter as soon as the current employer cancels it or asks u to go out of the country.

    Do a H transfer immediately with some other company so that u remain in status...

    Then file GC with that new company. GC can't be filed on your own - The PERM Labor and I-140 must need a employer and the 3rd stage I-485,EAD,AP you can file on your own.





    how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. house Jennifer+lopez+kids+2011
  • house Jennifer+lopez+kids+2011



  • shiva7
    10-12 01:00 PM
    Don't post for receipts people... IV people don't like it.





    2011 2010 jennifer lopez kids now. how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. jennifer lopez children 2011.
  • jennifer lopez children 2011.



  • dummgelauft
    04-14 10:04 AM
    Umnagini! tough luck man. If this were at-all possible, I would have had my Green card 5 years ago. I have the exact same situation as yours. No, can't do it.



    more...


    how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. 2011 jennifer lopez kids 2011.
  • 2011 jennifer lopez kids 2011.



  • rb_248
    02-08 07:11 AM
    I am travelling Delta JFK - Bombay direct flight next week. No worries about transit. Actually I am more worried about delays and missing connecting flight in Europe.
    I think Continental flies direct to New Delhi from U.S. (not sure from Chicago or New York).





    how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. jennifer lopez kids 2011.
  • jennifer lopez kids 2011.



  • vandanaverdia
    09-11 02:56 PM
    FYI

    "Competing against fast-growing technology companies in India offering jobs with handsome pay raises and quick promotions, Microsoft has to work harder these days to attract and retain the best and brightest Indian engineering talent."

    http://www.canada.com/topics/technol...d08f52&k=30524

    Please join the WA state chapter....



    more...


    how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. jennifer-lopez-samsung-hope-
  • jennifer-lopez-samsung-hope-



  • dpp
    06-28 03:16 PM
    This is a very common issue. Most of the times the HR title and job title and Labor title do not match.

    I know it is a common issue for anybody. But if USCIS goes strictly, then it is a problem.





    2010 house Jennifer+lopez+kids+2011 how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. 2011 jennifer lopez kids 2011.
  • 2011 jennifer lopez kids 2011.



  • walking_dude
    11-21 11:33 AM
    You are probably refering to Cubans in Cuba and their leader Castro.

    I'm refering to Cubans in Florida who are a solid 'vote bank' for Republican Party. They have even become Senators and Congressman, without sacrificing their Cuban heritage.

    No they are NOT if you are talking about immigration!They are highly passionate and vocal in support for their own country and its leader (well are we???).



    more...


    how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. Jennifer Lopez want more kids
  • Jennifer Lopez want more kids



  • krishnam70
    05-08 03:52 PM
    Thanks. Great to see someone active and contributing despite getting the greencard.

    If we have more people like you we can work on trying to get the eligibility start time for citizenship counted from the time I140 gets approved rather than the day you get Greencard.

    This maybe a big change and even help us politically as more people will become citizens earlier and can vote.

    This is something for all IV GC holder members and all other GC holders everywhere to think about. They are invited to have a dialogue and participation in such an effort if interested.


    I have benefited by using IV though I joined late but I like the work IV is doing and try to do my bit in whatever way i can. I wish more people start working towards the common goal

    -cheers
    kris





    hair jennifer lopez children 2011. how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. jennifer lopez children ugly.
  • jennifer lopez children ugly.



  • rocky74
    07-20 10:33 AM
    I applied for my labor in July and my PD is July 2007. If I get approved before August 17 then will I be able to apply for I140/485 before August 17th.



    more...


    how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. 2011 jennifer lopez kids now.
  • 2011 jennifer lopez kids now.



  • gsc999
    01-08 04:41 PM
    you guys are missing the point. contest rules have to be followed to the letter because they are a legal contract. if the rules state that the parents have to be legal residents then that's the way it is. if they decide to change the rules for the next contest due to political pressure , fine. but now they are opening themselves up to lawsuits for not following their own contract. i think it's funny how so many people are in favor of breaking the law as long as it suits their agenda. oh wait these are all people in favor of people breaking the law to come to america illegally. correct me if i'm wrong.
    ------

    Toy-R-Us's decision to award $25K bond to all three babies is a result of economics and not that much of political pressure, altough that is the catalyst. They recently opened their store in China. They don't want -ve publicity, this is economics not politics. With the dollar falling through the basement, MNCs are diversifying their Sales mix outside of US, altough, that is not the only reason.





    hot 2011 jennifer lopez kids 2011. how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. Jennifer Lopez and kids for
  • Jennifer Lopez and kids for



  • sbeyyala
    07-17 05:40 PM
    I pledge to contribute $200 once I get the receipt notice



    more...


    house jennifer lopez kids 2011. Jennifer+lopez+kids+2011; Jennifer+lopez+kids+2011 how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. Jennifer Lopez serenaded Alan
  • Jennifer Lopez serenaded Alan



  • India76
    06-04 09:33 AM
    Is there going to be CIR Debate in senate today?





    tattoo jennifer lopez kids 2011. how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. Lopez Kids 2011#39;
  • Lopez Kids 2011#39;



  • bkam
    01-31 03:15 AM
    Dear "colleagues in faith" :-), there is only one way to change the things with this immigration trap - we have to win the public opinion!

    Currently 350,000 highly qualified professionals working for this country are in a legal limbo which continues for years. Our current legal status is that of slaves. Yes, slaves! Nowadays it takes anywhere between 5 - 10 years from applying to receiving of a GC. We cannot change our employers within this period, the members of our families cannot work (at least legally) and our spouses lose their professional carrier; if our kids get in college they are treated as "aliens" (full tuition, no student loans, no scholarship); the loans we get are with higher interest rate (for "protection"); at the borders we are treated as "intruders" etc.

    The average Americans are honest hardworking people. If they are aware of the immigration problems faced by 350,000 hardworking professionals in this country, they will raise their voice and will help for resolving of this issue. They just need to know that. I believe that in addition to talking to senators etc., we have to find ways our issues to reach the media - newspapers, magazines and so on. An article in Times may lead to a lot of positive changes in the immigration system.



    more...


    pictures jennifer-lopez-samsung-hope- how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. pictures jennifer lopez kids
  • pictures jennifer lopez kids



  • Bpositive
    04-03 02:26 PM
    There is a substantial amount of financial adjustments required. Infact that is the reason why it is being delayed.

    The lawyer will know the exact deadline...i think it is a little later than the 12 week count...





    dresses Jennifer Lopez and kids for how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. 2011 JENNIFER LOPEZ CHILDREN
  • 2011 JENNIFER LOPEZ CHILDREN



  • vxg
    09-10 03:42 PM
    Folks,
    After more than an hour drive to a shitty town in northern mass Lawrence....no bottles please..cell phones be turned off...

    Officer: Purpose
    Me: Me approved my wife not
    Officer: cases..
    Me: Presented cases
    Officer: Yes you are approved...your wife is pending
    Me: Oh really that is a revelation....
    Me: Why so?is she preadjudicated?
    Officer: There could be many reasons...no she is not pre-adjudicated...
    Me: What can we do to expedite as she is current
    Officer: Nuthin ....I was loosing my temper now...
    I said how long should one wait...I opened an SR I got a reply that they are doing additional review contact after 6 months..3 days later I get approval email...no one has a clue...the right hand does not know what the left is doing....my wife is kicking me on the foot asking in native language be happy with yours do u want to loose urs too...
    Officer: gave a vague Monalisa smile...
    Me: Well I guess that's it I didn;t know anything after driving 60 miles that I didn't know before...

    On the way back got a mail from my attorney...he checked thru AILA and talked withan IO ...it seems her biometrics need to be redone...it is ordered and she shld get it in 2 weeks she will be current next month too...so keep fingers crossed...well my fingers are crooked and can't be straightened now...

    Hope the info helps..

    SoP

    You do not need Biometrics uploaded for approval. My case was approved without it however they will only send cards after Biometrics are updated.



    more...


    makeup Jennifer Lopez want more kids how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. jennifer lopez kids 2011. Jennifer+lopez+kids+2011; Jennifer+lopez+kids+2011
  • jennifer lopez kids 2011. Jennifer+lopez+kids+2011; Jennifer+lopez+kids+2011



  • sk2006
    08-19 12:29 PM
    OK.
    I got the magic mail today welcoming the new permanent resident.
    It talks about ADIT processing(see below).
    What does this mean?

    I haven't received "CARD PRODUCTION ORDERED" email.
    It is normal?


    Application Type: I485, APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: Notice mailed welcoming the new permanent resident.

    On August 18, 2008, we mailed you a notice that we had registered this customer's new permanent resident status. Please follow any instructions on the notice. Your new permanent resident card should be mailed within 60 days following this registration or after you complete any ADIT processing referred to in the welcome notice, whichever is later. If you move before you get your new card call customer service. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.



    (PD sep 2004, Nebraska, USCIS receipt date: 7/27/2007, notice date : Aug 20, 2007.)





    girlfriend Lopez Kids 2011#39; how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. pictures 2011 jennifer lopez
  • pictures 2011 jennifer lopez



  • masterji
    08-20 11:38 PM
    I know people might have answered this before. So, sorry for any redundancy. I have a query. If I travel outside of US on my valid H1B visa and when I am out of US, my 485 gets approved. What happens then? Say, I do not have AP with me. Will I have problems entering the US?





    hairstyles 2011 jennifer lopez kids now. how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011. Jennifer Lopez
  • Jennifer Lopez



  • boreal
    01-31 06:52 PM
    OH boy! USCIS has found a new way of harassing us legal immigrants ;) come on guys! Know how to solve issues. Begin by not creating a thread at IV for such issues. Talk to your utility company folks, see whats happening. Check with your landlord to know why the meter reading is so high..If they have already charge your credit card, dispute it...start by talking with real people on the phone or maybe visit the utility company personally...for God's sake dont show your ignorance like this and give more fodder to SOBs like Matt....please!!





    GCmuddu_H1BVaddu
    05-20 10:46 AM
    I have completed. :)


    Thanks for the link...Btw are you taking the same class...:)





    gc007
    08-04 01:36 PM
    I think you are right. G-28 for I-140 shud be signed by layer and employer

    And there shud be 3 separate G-28 's req for I-485/131/765 signed by layer and the actual applicant.

    Mine was filled this way.

    May be you shud get some information from others too who have done with one G28

    Hope it helps

    Hi,

    My employer is filing my I-140 and I-485/131/765 concurrently. My lawyer/representative send a list which says G-28 signed by lawyer and my employer. I understand for I-140, G-28 is signed by lawyer and employer(petitioner). When filed concurrently is one G-28 is enough for whole forms?
    I read we need to have G-28 form for each form and for 485/131/765 forms G-28 should be signed by the actual applicant and the lawyer instead of the petitioner(my employer). Right now in my case there is only G-28 form they were sending that was signed by my employer(petitioner) and the lawyer...is one G-28 is fine for whole application packet when filed concurrently...

    USCIS website clearly says without G-28 form they will reject the application right away...but it didn't mentioned for each form though...but all my colleagues says they signed three G-28 forms one each 485/765/131...i am little confused and concerend..please suggest..

    thanks in advance..



Post Title

how old are jennifer lopez kids 2011


Post URL

http://ohjustinbiebier.blogspot.com/2011/06/how-old-are-jennifer-lopez-kids-2011.html


Visit justin bieber for Daily Updated fashion photography Collection

My Blog List

Blog Archive